Tennis Program – Tuesdays & Thursdays – 13 and Over – Session 5

Event Phone: 216-316-9501

Session 5 / 7 Weeks

Group Instruction
Ages: 13 and over
Days: Tuesday and/or Thursday
Time: 4:30pm – 6:00pm (1.5 hours)
Session Cost: $175.00 / 1 day a week ($25.00/class)
Session Cost: $350.00 / 2 days a week ($25.00/class)
Pay by the class: $30/class

Class Description: This is a 90 minute class. Ability ranges from beginner to advanced levels of play. Children are divided according to age and ability levels. The class includes instruction, conditioning and match play.

For information contact: Mary Herrick, USPTA Professional at 216-316-9501

Details Price Qty
Tuesdays & Thursdays - Six Weeks $300.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays & Thursdays - Five Weeks $250.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays & Thursdays - Four Weeks $200.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays & Thursdays - Three Weeks $150.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays & Thursdays - Two Weeks $100.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays & Thursdays - One Week $50.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays ONLY - Six Weeks $150.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays ONLY - Five Weeks $125.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays ONLY - Four Weeks $100.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays ONLY - Three Weeks $75.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays ONLY - Two Weeks $50.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays ONLY - One Week $25.00 (USD)  
Thursdays ONLY - Six Weeks $150.00 (USD)  
Thursdays ONLY - Five Weeks $125.00 (USD)  
Thursdays ONLY - Four Weeks $100.00 (USD)  
Thursdays ONLY - Three Weeks $75.00 (USD)  
Thursdays ONLY - Two Weeks $50.00 (USD)  
Thursdays ONLY - One Week $25.00 (USD)  
Single Classes $30.00 (USD)  

  • Class 2 - Tuesday
    April 20, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Class 2 - Thursday
    April 22, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Class 3 - Tuesday
    April 27, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Class 3 - Thursday
    April 29, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Class 4 - Tuesday
    May 4, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Class 4 - Thursday
    May 6, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Class 5 - Tuesday
    May 11, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Class 5 - Thursday
    May 13, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Class 6 - Tuesday
    May 18, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Class 6 - Thursday
    May 20, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Class 7 - Tuesday
    May 25, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Class 7 - Thursday
    May 27, 2021
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Tennis Program – Saturdays – 13 and Over – Session 5

Event Phone: 216-316-9501

Session 5 / 7 Weeks

Group Instruction
Ages: 13 and over
Days: Saturday
Time: 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Session Cost: $119.00 ($17/class)

Class Description: This is a 60 minute class. Ability ranges from beginner to advanced levels of play. Children are divided according to age and ability levels. The class includes instruction, conditioning and match play.

For information contact: Mary Herrick, USPTA Professional at 216-316-9501

Details Price Qty
Saturday - Six Weeks $102.00 (USD)  
Saturday - Five Weeks $85.00 (USD)  
Saturday - Four Weeks $68.00 (USD)  
Saturday - Three Weeks $51.00 (USD)  
Saturday - Two Weeks $34.00 (USD)  
Saturday - One Week $17.00 (USD)  
Single Classes - Select your date(s) $20.00 (USD)  

  • Class 2 - Saturday
    April 24, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Class 3 - Saturday
    May 1, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Class 4 - Saturday
    May 8, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Class 5 - Saturday
    May 15, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Class 6 - Saturday
    May 22, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Class 7 - Saturday
    May 29, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Summer Tennis Program – Tuesdays and Thursdays – 13 and Over

Event Phone: 216-316-9501

2021 Summer Session

Group Instruction
Ages: 13 and over
Days: Tuesday and/or Thursday
Time: 12:00pm – 1:30pm
Session Cost: $125.00 / 1 day a week ($25/class)
Session Cost: $250.00 / 2 days a week ($25/class)
Pay by the class: $30/class

Class Description: This is a 90 minute class. Ability ranges from beginner to advanced levels of play. Children are divided according to age and ability levels. The class includes instruction, conditioning and match play.

For information contact: Mary Herrick, USPTA Professional at 216-316-9501

Details Price Qty
Tuesdays AND Thursdays - Full Session $250.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays AND Thursdays - Four Weeks $200.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays AND Thursdays - Three Weeks $150.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays AND Thursdays - Two Weeks $100.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays AND Thursdays - One Week $50.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays ONLY - Full Session $125.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays ONLY - Four Weeks $100.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays ONLY - Three Weeks $75.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays ONLY - Two Weeks $50.00 (USD)  
Tuesdays ONLY - One Week $25.00 (USD)  
Thursdays ONLY - Full Session $125.00 (USD)  
Thursdays ONLY - Four Weeks $100.00 (USD)  
Thursdays ONLY - Three Weeks $75.00 (USD)  
Thursdays ONLY - Two Weeks $50.00 (USD)  
Thursdays ONLY - One Week $25.00 (USD)  
Single Classes $30.00 (USD)  

  • Class 1 - Tuesday
    June 8, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Class 1 - Thursday
    June 10, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Class 2 - Tuesday
    June 15, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Class 2 - Thursday
    June 17, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Class 3 - Tuesday
    June 22, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Class 3 - Thursday
    June 24, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Class 4 - Tuesday
    July 6, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Class 4 - Thursday
    July 8, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Class 5 - Tuesday
    July 13, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Class 5 - Thursday
    July 15, 2021
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm